INDIVIDUAL
SERIES AWARDS
The meets are organized as a series, with runners
earning points for each race. First in each race earns 1 point, 2nd
earns 2 points, 3rd earns 3 points etc. T-shirts will be awarded to the lowest
five accumulative point earners in each category (e.g. grade 4 girls etc.)
Elementary runners must compete in ALL THREE races to be
eligible for these awards. Gr. 7-9
runners must compete in TWO races to be eligible for
awards.
GRADE 3 GIRLS
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
GRADE
|
#1
|
#2
|
#3
|
Total
|
Kayla Campbell
|
FULTON
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
Audrey Crosby
|
HOSFORD
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
Sarah Cromb
|
FULTON
|
3
|
3
|
9
|
4
|
16
|
Mackenzie Yelic
|
FULTON
|
3
|
6
|
5
|
6
|
17
|
Chloe Walker
|
SCA-E
|
3
|
5
|
10
|
5
|
20
|
GRADE 3 BOYS
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
GRADE
|
#1
|
#2
|
#3
|
Total
|
Seth Campbell
|
FULTON
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
Max Galbraith
|
FULTON
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
Keaton Perrott
|
Ministik
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
4
|
14
|
Simon Corbett
|
SCA-E
|
3
|
4
|
2
|
15
|
21
|
Brady Wagner
|
SCA-E
|
3
|
10
|
6
|
7
|
23
|
GRADE 4 GIRLS
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
GRADE
|
#1
|
#2
|
#3
|
Total
|
Sadie Brisbin
|
HOSFORD
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
Anaka Weber
|
FULTON
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
Anna Heinrich
|
4
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
9
|
|
Marlee Portas
|
4
|
9
|
4
|
5
|
18
|
|
Sophia Fairhurst
|
WINFERG
|
4
|
6
|
6
|
9
|
21
|
GRADE 4 BOYS
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
GRADE
|
#1
|
#2
|
#3
|
Total
|
Nathan Froehlich
|
SCA-E
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
Hudson Landmark
|
HOSFORD
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
Blake Davis
|
WINFERG
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
15
|
Zach Nelson
|
FULTON
|
4
|
8
|
6
|
5
|
19
|
Isaac Parsons
|
WINFERG
|
4
|
9
|
13
|
1
|
23
|
GRADE 5 GIRLS
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
GRADE
|
#1
|
#2
|
#3
|
Total
|
Lauren Dunsmore
|
HOLY SP
|
5
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
6
|
Jenna Gehring
|
BWD
|
5
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
Emma Buyar
|
BWD
|
5
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
10
|
Lyvia Butz
|
OLPH
|
5
|
4
|
5
|
5
|
14
|
Makenna Parent
|
ST. T
|
5
|
8
|
6
|
11
|
25
|
GRADE 5 BOYS
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
GRADE
|
#1
|
#2
|
#3
|
Total
|
Juno Colman
|
WYE
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
Ben Pirritano
|
HOSFORD
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
Luke Gurnett
|
Ministik
|
5
|
3
|
5
|
4
|
12
|
Caldwell, Donovan
|
ST. T
|
5
|
6
|
6
|
5
|
17
|
Declan Lindeman
|
WYE
|
5
|
5
|
9
|
3
|
17
|
GRADE 6 GIRLS
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
GRADE
|
#1
|
#2
|
#3
|
Total
|
Ella Heinrich
|
WYE
|
6
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
5
|
Thalia Ruys
|
HOLY SP
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
Abby Guezen
|
BWD
|
6
|
4
|
4
|
8
|
16
|
Emma Roper
|
BWD
|
6
|
5
|
5
|
13
|
23
|
McKenna Bader
|
HOLY SP
|
6
|
6
|
10
|
10
|
26
|
GRADE 6 BOYS
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
GRADE
|
#1
|
#2
|
#3
|
Total
|
Lachlan Stephenson
|
HR
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
Kye Fisher
|
LES
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
Burkinshaw, Paul
|
St.T
|
6
|
5
|
5
|
10
|
20
|
Soren Porter
|
HOLY SP
|
6
|
6
|
9
|
8
|
23
|
Leander Wall
|
HOLY SP
|
6
|
9
|
4
|
11
|
24
|
JR. HIGH GIRLS (best 2 races)
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
GRADE
|
#1
|
#2
|
Total
|
Jillian Schaber
|
OLPH
|
8
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
Julia McGhan
|
SCA - SEC
|
8
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
Evelyn Kath
|
SCA - SEC
|
8
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
Maria Sawiak
|
ABJ
|
8
|
4
|
3
|
7
|
Hailey McClurg
|
HOLY SP
|
8
|
5
|
4
|
9
|
JR. HIGH BOYS (best 2 races)
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
GRADE
|
#1
|
#2
|
Total
|
Quintin Dunham
|
Ardross
|
8
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
Stuart Cross
|
SCA - SEC
|
8
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
Rhett Melnyk
|
VIMY
|
8
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
Kayden Doupe
|
SCA - SEC
|
8
|
4
|
4
|
8
|
Mochulski, Brett
|
St.T
|
8
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
No comments:
Post a Comment